Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Misuk Kim
RE/MAX
(770) 813-0110
7 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,681 - $349,000
GREAT COMMUNITY! 3 Floor Townhome with Private Backyard. Spacious Deck. Large Bedrooms with Open Kitchen Floor Plan. Close to Shopping & Business Centers & Minutes from Gwinnett Place Mall. Close to Major Highways. FHA Insurable.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hieu Ngoc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Le Nhan T | $82,500 | -- | |
| Tran Anh | -- | -- | |
| Tran Anh | $142,500 | -- | |
| Cho Eugene | $90,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Gorman Larry A | $153,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hieu Ngoc | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Nhan T | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Anh | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cho Eugene | $94,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Gorman Larry A | $150,881 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Sold | $142,500 | -4.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | +66.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2012 01/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2011 12/07/11 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $150,480 | $18,040 | $132,440 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $132,520 | $19,600 | $112,920 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $139,040 | $27,200 | $111,840 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $116,280 | $14,000 | $102,280 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $88,760 | $12,000 | $76,760 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $88,760 | $12,000 | $76,760 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $81,520 | $12,000 | $69,520 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $72,000 | $12,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $62,600 | $10,000 | $52,600 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $53,120 | $8,800 | $44,320 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $53,120 | $8,800 | $44,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen Misuk Kim
RE/MAX
(770) 813-0110
7 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
vu nguyen
Vu Nguyen Realty Atlanta LLC
(404) 512-1882
6 in this area
121 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ben Akrong
Strong Tower Realty, Inc.
(678) 490-1550
49 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Joe Makkanal
HomeSmart
(678) 984-5576
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Willie Acree
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
(404) 903-5313
16 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5229583
APN: 6-260-491
Ask me questions while you tour the home.