3972 Monument Rd Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $531,980 - $994,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,134
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3972 Monument Rd, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $751,245, approximately $239 per square foot. 3972 Monument Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Tate Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Bought by
Bignault Ii George H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bignault Ii George H | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $153,758 | $34,450 | $119,308 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2014 | $3,356 | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,892 | $34,450 | $114,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map