3972 Sterling Rd Roanoke, VA 24014
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3972 Sterling Rd, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $204,667, approximately $199 per square foot. 3972 Sterling Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $148,700 | $42,600 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $134,500 | $42,600 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $129,800 | $37,600 | $92,200 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $121,100 | $37,600 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $106,500 | $32,600 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $104,600 | $32,600 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $100,000 | $30,100 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $98,900 | $30,100 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $96,500 | $30,100 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $95,500 | $30,100 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $96,000 | $30,100 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $96,700 | $30,100 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map