3972 Yellow Bank Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $342,229 - $469,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3972 Yellow Bank Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $435,057, approximately $321 per square foot. 3972 Yellow Bank Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Whittington June K and Whittington Charles A
Bought by
Whittington Bonnie D and Sauve Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Whittington June K and Whittington Charles A
Bought by
Whittington Bonnie D and Sauve Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Bonnie D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whittington Bonnie D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $314,900 | $156,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $275,600 | $156,000 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $269,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $263,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $256,800 | $156,000 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $256,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $255,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map