39724 E 172nd St Richmond, MO 64085
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39724 E 172nd St, Richmond, MO 64085 and is currently estimated at $370,813, approximately $214 per square foot. 39724 E 172nd St is a home with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,611 | $24,290 | $2,300 | $21,990 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $24,290 | $2,300 | $21,990 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $22,250 | $2,190 | $20,060 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $22,250 | $2,190 | $20,060 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $21,060 | $2,190 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $21,060 | $2,190 | $18,870 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $19,380 | $2,200 | $17,180 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $19,380 | $2,200 | $17,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,608 | $13,987 | $85,621 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map