Estimated Value: $445,923 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3973 Raintree Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $471,731, approximately $222 per square foot. 3973 Raintree Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Harshaw Patricia A
Bought by
Harshaw Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshaw Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,512 | $164,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $114,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $94,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map