Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Thompson
West USA Realty
(480) 980-1912
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $694,000
Great Home & Horse Property Located In Pine! 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage. Highlighted with Wrap Around Deck & Porch. Open Great Room Features Wood Burning Stove, Hardwood Floors with French Doors to the Back Porch & Decks. Partial Upgraded Kitchen with New Can Lighting, Striking Backsplash & SS Appliances. RO Water Filter & Soft Water System. Master Bedroom & Bath are Downstairs with 3 Bedrooms & Remodeled 2nd Bath Upstairs.
All Bedrooms Include Ceiling Fans, Lots of Storage & Closet Space. New Exterior Paint & Partial New Interior Paint. This is all Included on a Half Acre that Includes 2 Horse Bays (can be converted to 4). Enjoy the Circle Driveway, Mature Trees, Wildlife & Tranquility!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ed Oliva
West USA Realty - Pinetop License #SA111396000 Listed on: 12/16/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
AUDREY HOGUE
SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE(Sever)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbour Henry N | $375,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Scottsdale | |
| Baty K Todd | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Baty K Todd | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Baty K Todd | $247,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Superstition Investments Llc | $149,822 | None Available | |
| Hudson Carl W | $279,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbour Henry N | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baty K Todd | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Superstition Investments Llc | $119,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Carl W | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Sold | $375,000 | -5.4% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2019 10/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Price Changed | $396,500 | -0.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,883 | $57,431 | $7,935 | $49,496 |
| 2025 | $3,883 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,626 | $49,247 | $6,218 | $43,029 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $25,478 | $5,865 | $19,613 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $24,417 | $4,148 | $20,269 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $24,219 | $3,950 | $20,269 |
| 2020 | $3,311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Thompson
West USA Realty
(480) 980-1912
100 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ed Oliva
West USA Realty - Pinetop
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Audrey Hogue
My Home Group Real Estate
(602) 469-2599
14 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226779
APN: 301-28-081B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.