Estimated Value: $191,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3974 SW 129th St, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $224,876, approximately $191 per square foot. 3974 SW 129th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion Oaks Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Poggi Santos and Poggi Luz Maria
Bought by
Vazquez Richard and Vazquez Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Vazquez Richard
Bought by
Poggi Santos and Poggi Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2001
Sold by
Emilia Alvarez
Bought by
Vazquez Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Richard | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Richard | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poggi Santos | $7,000 | Advance Homestead Title | |
| Vazquez Richard | $2,000 | Advance Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $136,591 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $124,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $112,885 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $102,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $95,241 | $9,350 | $85,891 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $85,687 | $8,500 | $77,187 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $82,379 | $7,200 | $75,179 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $77,575 | $5,950 | $71,625 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $67,062 | $4,250 | $62,812 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $57,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $52,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $47,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map