Estimated Value: $426,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3974 W Corn Patch Ave Unit 1133, Lehi, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $454,855, approximately $208 per square foot. 3974 W Corn Patch Ave Unit 1133 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including North Point Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Lehi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Evenson Corinne Robinson and Evenson Caleb Hyrum
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,267
Outstanding Balance
$277,096
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenson Corinne Robinson | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evenson Corinne Robinson | $313,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $233,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $232,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $229,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $222,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $300,300 | $54,300 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map