Estimated Value: $262,000 - $354,357
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 County Road 19, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $296,786, approximately $178 per square foot. 3975 County Road 19 is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Herman Duane A and Herman Carol S
Bought by
Herman Duane A and Herman Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Bought by
Created **Parcel and Herman Carol S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Duane A | -- | None Available | |
| Created **Parcel | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $101,820 | $16,630 | $85,190 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $101,820 | $16,630 | $85,190 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $80,160 | $14,670 | $65,490 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $80,160 | $14,670 | $65,490 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $80,160 | $14,670 | $65,490 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $66,930 | $12,360 | $54,570 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $66,930 | $12,360 | $54,570 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $66,930 | $12,360 | $54,570 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $59,370 | $10,890 | $48,480 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $59,370 | $10,890 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $59,370 | $10,890 | $48,480 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $58,210 | $10,680 | $47,530 |
| 2013 | $2,952 | $58,210 | $10,680 | $47,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map