3975 Lazy Forest Trail Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $503,656 - $626,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Lazy Forest Trail, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $572,552, approximately $292 per square foot. 3975 Lazy Forest Trail is a home with nearby schools including Benzie Central Senior High School and New Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
David Briggs
Bought by
Ottenbacher Joshua Jason and Ottenbacher Kathryn Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottenbacher Joshua Jason | -- | Mid American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $251,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $242,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map