3975 Oak Ave West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Oak Ave, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $504,748. 3975 Oak Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Jmef Arizona Llc
Bought by
Nielsen Brandon and Nielsen Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$191,390
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Schindler Dorothy
Bought by
Jmef Arizona Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liabilit
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Brandon | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Jmef Arizona Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liabilit | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Brandon | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $386,100 | $166,600 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $386,100 | $166,600 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $386,100 | $166,600 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $279,300 | $133,300 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $279,300 | $133,300 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $279,300 | $133,300 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $279,300 | $133,300 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $287,100 | $132,800 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $287,100 | $132,800 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $269,800 | $132,800 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $260,100 | $129,200 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $259,200 | $126,900 | $132,300 |
| 2013 | $3,275 | $276,300 | $133,600 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map