3975 Red Hawk Ln Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $1,133,000 - $1,270,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,681
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Red Hawk Ln, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $1,189,117, approximately $323 per square foot. 3975 Red Hawk Ln is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Leopold Wilbur R and Leopold Jodith S
Bought by
Leopold Wilbur R and Leopold Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leopold Wilbur R | -- | None Available | |
| Leopold Wilbur R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,545 | $597,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,269 | $551,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,828 | $558,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,047 | $490,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,303 | $478,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,646 | $423,100 | $0 | $0 |