3976 E Packard Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,292 - $721,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3976 E Packard Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $712,073, approximately $269 per square foot. 3976 E Packard Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Zachery S | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stevenson Zachery S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $308,897 | Great American Title | |
| Taylor Craig L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Craig L | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Taylor Craig L | $229,737 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Zachery S | $219,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Craig L | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Craig L | $183,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $36,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $34,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $53,920 | $10,780 | $43,140 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $41,430 | $8,280 | $33,150 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $37,610 | $7,520 | $30,090 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $34,680 | $6,930 | $27,750 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $29,420 | $5,880 | $23,540 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $27,130 | $5,420 | $21,710 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
Map
- 6351 S Blake St
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 17718 E San Carlos Way
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 3628 E Janelle Way
- 17524 E Brooks Farms Rd
- 6635 S Triana Ln
- 3669 E Meadowview Dr
- 6675 S Giralda Ave
- 6358 S Legend Ct
- 6422 S Crestview Ct
- 6254 S Moccasin Trail
- 6693 S Giralda Ave
- 23317 S 180th St
- 6637 S Cartier Dr
- 17419 E Stonecrest Dr
- 6648 S Lyon Dr
- 22406 S 173rd Way
- 3456 E Vernon St
- 3958 E Packard Ct
- 3944 E Packard Ct
- 3959 E Powell Ct
- 3943 E Powell Ct
- 3951 E Packard Ct
- 3951 E Packard Dr
- 3928 E Packard Dr
- 3977 E Powell Ct
- 3979 E Packard Ct
- 3929 E Powell Ct
- 6286 S Sky Ln
- 3950 E Vernon St
- 3950 E Vernon Way
- 3952 E Powell Ct
- 6296 S Sky Ln
- 3978 E Vernon St
- 3978 E Vernon Way
- 3976 E Powell Ct
- 3950 E Packard Ct
- 3909 E Powell Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.