$10,000

Estimated payment $64/month

Total Views 2,465
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
$14 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Level Lot
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This home has had a fire. Seller is selling in as-is condition. Do not go into the property. No Trespassing.

Listing Agent

Alicia Johnson

Coldwell Banker Premier Group License #2018006571 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Coldwell Banker Premier Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 1,442 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bungalow
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5793-03-0260-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

1,442 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0331
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-647-0001
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Schiller Heights Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 720
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available

• High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1441.84
  • Parcel Number: 5793-03-0260-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1622

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $966 $19,470 $300 $19,170
2024 $919 $11,200 $300 $10,900
2023 $919 $11,200 $300 $10,900
2022 $858 $10,040 $300 $9,740
2021 $857 $10,040 $300 $9,740
2020 $764 $8,990 $300 $8,690
2019 $762 $8,980 $300 $8,680
2018 $629 $7,140 $300 $6,840
2017 $619 $7,140 $300 $6,840
2016 $598 $6,800 $300 $6,500
2015 $544 $6,800 $300 $6,500
2014 $544 $6,800 $300 $6,500
2013 -- $6,800 $300 $6,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $10,000 -89.7% $14 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2024 04/29/24 For Sale $97,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2024 03/11/24 For Sale $97,000 +224.4% $135 / Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Price Changed $29,900 -11.8% $42 / Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Price Changed $33,900 -2.9% $47 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 For Sale $34,900 0.0% $48 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Rented $650 0.0% --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Rent $650 -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Under Contract -- -- --

Special Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $22,000 Title Partners Agency Llc
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $69,054 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $40,500 --
Warranty Deed -- Capital Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $77,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,680 FHA
Previous Owner $55,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $27,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $42,660 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $62,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26024380

MARIS MLS

APN: 5793-03-0260-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.