3976 Featherstone Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,351 - $658,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3976 Featherstone Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $595,588, approximately $158 per square foot. 3976 Featherstone Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Chodnicki Lynn Wood and Wood Lynn Sharon
Bought by
Stodgel Paul Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,750
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Chodnicki Dennis J and Codnicki Lynn S
Bought by
Chodnicki Lynn Wood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1983
Sold by
Adams George F and Adams Katherine M
Bought by
Chodnicki Dennis J and Chodnicki Lynn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
13.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1980
Sold by
Morris Millwork Co
Bought by
Adams George F and Adams Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
13.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stodgel Paul Allen | $300,000 | Delmarva Title Co | |
| Chodnicki Lynn Wood | -- | -- | |
| Chodnicki Dennis J | $125,000 | -- | |
| Adams George F | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stodgel Paul Allen | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chodnicki Dennis J | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams George F | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Chodnicki Lynn Wood | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $384,200 | $43,000 | $341,200 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $358,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $332,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $306,700 | $43,000 | $263,700 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $300,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $294,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $289,100 | $43,000 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $284,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $279,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $274,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map