NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3976 Jones Rd Beaverton, MI 48612

Estimated Value: $128,779 - $167,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2012

Last sale price $70,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $848 / mo

82 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

All Bright Shores area-3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home on 2 1/2 acres of land close to Wixom Lake and state land. Has large 24 x 42 insulated garage. Seller will do land contract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Walts

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN License #CGBOR-6501106216 Listed on: 12/03/2011

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN

Last Buyer's Agent

Alma Horton Tier

SUGAR SPRINGS REAL ESTATE License #CGBOR-6502416507

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Lot Details

  • 2.48 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 225x480

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030-040-000-120-01

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Lot Details

2.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 2245
  • Total Tax Year: 2010
  • Mail City: Beaverton
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplaces: LivRoom Fireplace, Natural Fireplace
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 13
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Laundry: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 6 x 12
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 26
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1620

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Frontage: 225
  • Road: Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Parking: 3 or More Spaces
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Water: Private Well
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 030-040-000-120-01
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 225x480
  • Acreage: 2.48
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $576.00
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $1,675.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2010, Amount: $2,245.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Beaverton Rural Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Bowen Donald E and Bowen Margaret
Bought by
Bisel Danny and Bisel Ellen
Current Estimated Value
$152,195

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Outstanding Balance
$45,994
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Bowen Donald E and Bowen Margaret
Bought by
Skutt Renee N and Skutt Lon I

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bisel Danny -- --
Skutt Renee N $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bisel Danny $55,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Sold $70,000 -12.4% $43 / Sq Ft
02/23/2012 02/23/12 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2011 12/03/11 For Sale $79,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $445 $48,500 $11,900 $36,600
2024 $4 $44,900 $11,900 $33,000
2023 $422 $40,700 $0 $0
2022 $996 $30,600 $0 $0
2021 $941 $30,800 $11,900 $18,900
2020 $853 $31,600 $11,900 $19,700
2019 $826 $29,200 $11,900 $17,300
2018 $1,486 $32,300 $11,900 $20,400
2017 $910 $32,000 $9,400 $22,600
2016 $1,531 $34,700 $9,550 $25,150
2015 -- $50,350 $8,950 $41,400
2014 -- $46,400 $10,850 $35,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41015198

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 030-040-000-120-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.