3976 Wright Cir de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3976 Wright Cir, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $416,068. 3976 Wright Cir is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Sgarioto Mark S and Sgarioto Debra A
Bought by
Paque Michael P and Paque Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,924
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Sgarioto Mark S and Sgarioto Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Thomas J Juza Custom Home & Design Inc
Bought by
Lexington Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paque Michael P | $167,500 | Liberty Title | |
| Sgarioto Mark S | $163,000 | Evans Title | |
| Lexington Homes Inc | $1,540,000 | Bay Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paque Michael P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sgarioto Mark S | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $315,800 | $72,500 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $315,800 | $72,500 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $315,800 | $72,500 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $3,784 | $315,800 | $72,500 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $228,200 | $57,500 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $3,481 | $228,200 | $57,500 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $228,200 | $57,500 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $228,200 | $57,500 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $228,200 | $57,500 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $191,800 | $44,900 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $191,800 | $44,900 | $146,900 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $191,800 | $44,900 | $146,900 |
| 2013 | $3,461 | $173,500 | $44,900 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map