Estimated Value: $128,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 County Road 16, Pedro, OH 45659 and is currently estimated at $182,025, approximately $149 per square foot. 3977 County Road 16 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Symmes Valley Elementary School and Symmes Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Herrell Garold L
Bought by
Herrell James M and Rigney Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Herrell Garold L and Herrell Lois A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrell James M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrell Garold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $42,497 | $5,579 | $36,918 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,390 | $4,620 | $30,770 |
| 2023 | $757 | $35,390 | $4,620 | $30,770 |
| 2022 | $767 | $35,390 | $4,620 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $567 | $28,320 | $4,200 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $583 | $28,320 | $4,200 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $612 | $28,320 | $4,200 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $581 | $27,150 | $4,200 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $581 | $27,150 | $4,200 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $539 | $27,150 | $4,200 | $22,950 |
| 2015 | $601 | $29,160 | $4,180 | $24,980 |
| 2014 | $600 | $29,160 | $4,180 | $24,980 |
| 2013 | $600 | $29,160 | $4,180 | $24,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map