3977 Germania St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 Germania St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $319,358, approximately $207 per square foot. 3977 Germania St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Ward Daniel A
Bought by
Ward Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,112
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$280,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Charles Dennis and Wilson Brenda L
Bought by
Ward Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Edwards George W and Edwards Jacqueline P
Bought by
Wilson Charles Dennis and Wilson Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Michael G | $120,000 | Cambridge Land Title Agency | |
| Ward Daniel A | $108,500 | Blue Chip Title Agency Inc | |
| Wilson Charles Dennis | $107,500 | Blue Chip Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Michael G | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Daniel A | $86,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Charles Dennis | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,135 | $81,827 | $27,458 | $54,369 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $81,827 | $27,458 | $54,369 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $81,827 | $27,458 | $54,369 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $58,409 | $14,746 | $43,663 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $58,409 | $14,746 | $43,663 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $58,409 | $14,746 | $43,663 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $51,688 | $13,048 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $51,688 | $13,048 | $38,640 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $51,688 | $13,048 | $38,640 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $48,426 | $13,041 | $35,385 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $48,426 | $13,041 | $35,385 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $48,426 | $13,041 | $35,385 |
| 2013 | $3,438 | $47,016 | $12,660 | $34,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map