3977 S Wabash St Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $733,363
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 S Wabash St, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $692,841, approximately $261 per square foot. 3977 S Wabash St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Shane Scovel and Norka Ayllon
Bought by
Twin Legacy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Burke Gordon Francis
Bought by
Scovel Shane and Ayllon Norka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,900
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Burke Gordon Francis
Bought by
Burke Gordon Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Legacy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scovel Shane | $514,900 | Mountain States Title Corp | |
| Burke Gordon Francis | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scovel Shane | $411,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,907 | $52,740 | $11,580 | $11,580 |
| 2024 | $3,907 | $49,330 | $7,320 | $42,010 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $49,330 | $7,320 | $42,010 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $37,710 | $11,410 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $38,800 | $11,740 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $37,450 | $11,740 | $25,710 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $37,450 | $11,740 | $25,710 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $26,260 | $11,820 | $14,440 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $26,260 | $11,820 | $14,440 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $24,250 | $11,534 | $12,716 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $24,250 | $11,534 | $12,716 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $23,450 | $7,164 | $16,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map