3977 Scottsville Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 Scottsville Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $345,993, approximately $181 per square foot. 3977 Scottsville Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Book Carolyn E
Bought by
Book Lawrence J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Book Lawrence J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $318,200 | $54,600 | $263,600 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $255,100 | $54,600 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $230,800 | $54,600 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $208,700 | $54,600 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $182,200 | $54,600 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $168,800 | $54,600 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $181,000 | $54,600 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $168,000 | $54,600 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $155,800 | $54,600 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $156,500 | $54,600 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $144,400 | $54,600 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,100 | $54,600 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map