3977 Youngman Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 Youngman Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $211,155, approximately $222 per square foot. 3977 Youngman Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Kain Amanda M
Bought by
Kain John W and Kain Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Kain Amanda M and Richmond Amanda M
Bought by
Kain Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,657
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Winters James R and Thelma M Daniel Trust
Bought by
Richmond Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,920
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Thelma M Daniel
Bought by
Winters James R and Thelma M Daniel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kain John W | -- | None Available | |
| Kain Amanda M | $125 | None Available | |
| Richmond Amanda M | $136,533 | The Main Title Agency | |
| Winters James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kain Amanda M | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Richmond Amanda M | $81,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $56,950 | $14,420 | $42,530 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $56,950 | $14,420 | $42,530 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $56,950 | $14,420 | $42,530 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $35,950 | $9,100 | $26,850 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $35,950 | $9,100 | $26,850 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $35,950 | $9,100 | $26,850 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $27,940 | $8,090 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $27,940 | $8,090 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $27,940 | $8,090 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $26,600 | $7,700 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $26,600 | $7,700 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $26,600 | $7,700 | $18,900 |
| 2013 | $1,650 | $30,100 | $8,750 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map