3978 Ridgedale Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
White Oak West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3978 Ridgedale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $315,291, approximately $152 per square foot. 3978 Ridgedale Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Ausdenmoore Robert M
Bought by
Asudenmoore Laverne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Ausdenmoore Robert and Ausdenmoore Laverne
Bought by
Ausdenmoore Robert and Ausdenmoore Laverne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Ausdenmoore Robert and Ausdenmoore Laverne
Bought by
Ausdenmoore Robert and Ausdenmoore Laverne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,300
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1994
Sold by
Ausdenmoore Laverne A
Bought by
Ausdenmoore Laverne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asudenmoore Laverne | -- | -- | |
| Ausdenmoore Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Ausdenmoore Robert | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Ausdenmoore Laverne A | -- | -- | |
| Ausdenmoore Laverne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ausdenmoore Robert | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $80,753 | $16,244 | $64,509 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $80,753 | $16,244 | $64,509 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $65,083 | $14,557 | $50,526 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $65,083 | $14,557 | $50,526 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $65,083 | $14,557 | $50,526 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $58,108 | $12,996 | $45,112 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $58,108 | $12,996 | $45,112 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $58,108 | $12,996 | $45,112 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $50,943 | $12,278 | $38,665 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $50,943 | $12,278 | $38,665 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $50,943 | $12,278 | $38,665 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $56,602 | $13,643 | $42,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map