39789 W 76th St Richmond, MO 64085
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39789 W 76th St, Richmond, MO 64085 and is currently estimated at $381,668, approximately $231 per square foot. 39789 W 76th St is a home located in Ray County with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,428 | $20,810 | $1,780 | $19,030 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $20,810 | $1,780 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $19,120 | $1,670 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $19,120 | $1,670 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $17,920 | $1,670 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $17,920 | $1,670 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $16,180 | $1,680 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $16,180 | $1,680 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,990 | $1,680 | $14,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,032 | $9,991 | $73,041 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map