3979 Andrews Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $190,222
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Andrews Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $174,806, approximately $142 per square foot. 3979 Andrews Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Borger Sharon D and Tenhundfeld Chester Roy
Bought by
Meyer Carla and Meyer David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Tenhundfeld William A and Tenhundfeld Loretta V
Bought by
Tenhundfeld William A and Tenhundfeld Loretta V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Carla | $74,500 | Attorney | |
| Tenhundfeld William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meyer Carla | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $44,846 | $8,481 | $36,365 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $44,846 | $8,481 | $36,365 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $44,846 | $8,481 | $36,365 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $34,549 | $7,973 | $26,576 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $34,549 | $7,973 | $26,576 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $34,549 | $7,973 | $26,576 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $36,754 | $8,481 | $28,273 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $36,754 | $8,481 | $28,273 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $36,754 | $8,481 | $28,273 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $24,773 | $8,057 | $16,716 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $24,773 | $8,057 | $16,716 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $24,773 | $8,057 | $16,716 |
| 2013 | $1,865 | $26,076 | $8,481 | $17,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map