3979 S Powderwood Ln Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 S Powderwood Ln, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $593,373, approximately $261 per square foot. 3979 S Powderwood Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Bought by
Seo Jeong-Sim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,713
Outstanding Balance
$521,121
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Riding Siding Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,531
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seo Jeong-Sim | -- | Gt Title | |
| Riding Siding Construction Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance Age |