Estimated Value: $622,750 - $698,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39790 Alsace Ct, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $665,688, approximately $269 per square foot. 39790 Alsace Ct is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Solon Middle School, and Solon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Beck Gerald R and Beck Karel G
Bought by
Adler Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Dinallo & Wittrup Homes Inc
Bought by
Beck Gerald R and Beck Karel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adler Sheila A | $475,000 | Northstar Title Agency | |
| Beck Gerald R | $426,000 | Surety Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,346 | $180,915 | $39,235 | $141,680 |
| 2024 | $9,364 | $180,915 | $39,235 | $141,680 |
| 2023 | $8,873 | $141,790 | $36,020 | $105,770 |
| 2022 | $8,882 | $141,790 | $36,020 | $105,770 |
| 2021 | $8,781 | $141,790 | $36,020 | $105,770 |
| 2020 | $9,602 | $141,790 | $36,020 | $105,770 |
| 2019 | $9,299 | $405,100 | $102,900 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $8,404 | $141,790 | $36,020 | $105,770 |
| 2017 | $8,565 | $138,150 | $32,660 | $105,490 |
| 2016 | $8,485 | $138,150 | $32,660 | $105,490 |
| 2015 | $8,797 | $138,150 | $32,660 | $105,490 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | $138,150 | $32,660 | $105,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map