$675,000
$24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,154/month

Total Views 4,436
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,196 Sq Ft
$307 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful, Single-family home, Practically brand new, only 1 owner, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers modern design and high-quality finishes throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with impact resistant windows and doors. Sitting on nearly 3 acres of land, there's plenty of outdoor living, expansion or simply enjoying nature. Bring your offers, seller is motivated!

Listing Agent

Amarilys Castillo

Lifestyle International Realty License #3594005 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Lisdeyvy Nodarse

Lifestyle International Realty License #3593375

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,615

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Golden Gate Est Unit 37 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38555800002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,615

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story, Modern/Contemporary
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LSIR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-809-8085
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 37
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 675000
  • InternetRemarks: Beautiful, Single-family home, Practically brand new, only 1 owner, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom offers modern design and high-quality finishes
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Cooking Island, French Doors, Walk-In Closet(s), Family Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors, French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2196
  • Other Equipment: Natural Gas
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level, Sitting Area - Primary Bedroom
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Lot Features: 2 To Less Than 3 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 37
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Rv/Boat Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 38555800002
  • Zoning: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6615

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,490 $540,927 $94,185 $446,742
2024 $1,084 $512,867 $122,850 $390,017
2023 $1,084 $61,772 -- --
2022 $957 $56,156 $0 $0
2021 $698 $51,051 $51,051 $0
2020 $607 $43,777 $0 $0
2019 $543 $39,797 $39,797 $0
2018 $506 $36,881 $0 $0
2017 $451 $33,528 $33,528 $0
2016 $190 $10,901 $0 $0
2015 $184 $9,910 $0 $0
2014 $138 $9,009 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $675,000 -3.4% $307 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $699,000 +784.8% $318 / Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $79,000 -6.9% -- View Prior Sale
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 For Sale $84,900 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $625,000 Closing & Escrow Services
Warranty Deed $75,000 Omega National Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $47,500 --
Warranty Deed $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $500,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11979046

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 38555800002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.