T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Team 300
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 790-2300
28 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,156 - $612,000
Ranch-style 2 family home that is centrally located - just a short walk to shopping and Hyannis Main Street for restaurants and entertainment. One side is rented with long term tenant. One side is vacant needing some TLC. Both units consist of 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room and kitchen. This is a Fannie Mae Home Path property. Buyer to assume any and all betterments if any.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capevest Development Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Wayne | $149,000 | -- | |
| Pacheco Wayne | $149,000 | -- | |
| Ohaven Kent | $220,000 | -- | |
| Ohaven Kent | $220,000 | -- | |
| Janedy John | $215,000 | -- | |
| Janedy John | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Wayne | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohaven Kent | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janedy John | $161,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | Sold | $149,000 | +4.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $143,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $292,500 | $126,700 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $278,400 | $126,700 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $263,900 | $121,600 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $255,900 | $90,100 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $224,900 | $85,300 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $200,000 | $85,300 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $170,500 | $80,600 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $157,300 | $84,800 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $147,200 | $64,900 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $150,200 | $67,900 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $162,900 | $63,600 | $99,300 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Team 300
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(508) 790-2300
28 in this area
210 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Shane Pacheco
SMP Real Estate Investments and Development Co.
(508) 364-2456
7 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71750810
APN: HYAN-000292-000000-000159
Ask me questions while you tour the home.