Estimated payment $1,166/month
About This Home
Just Outside of Town – Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home on a Corner Lot! Enjoy peaceful living just minutes from town in this beautiful all-electric home featuring an open floor plan and plenty of updates! The split master suite is a true retreat with a wood-burning fireplace, walkout patio doors to the backyard, a huge walk-in closet, and a large bathroom with a walk-in shower. The kitchen was renovated in 2020 and features a sink island with bar seating, updated appliances, and a smart layout that opens to the living and dining areas. You’ll love the original hardwood floors in the living room, dining room, hall, and two bedrooms — full of character and warmth. Additional highlights include: New windows (2021) Roof replaced in 2021 Water heater (approx. 4 years old) High-efficiency HVAC unit (less than 1 year old) Office/bonus room for extra flexibility Washer, dryer, refrigerator, and chest freezer convey Large storage building plus carport with workshop area Privacy fence (2020) This property offers the perfect balance of country quiet and convenient access to town — ready for you to move in and make it home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,380
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 9,278 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,176 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Walk-in Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 900-03272-000
Matterport 3D Tour
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $41,150 | $3,660 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $753 | $25,360 | $3,200 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $830 | $25,360 | $3,200 | $22,160 |
| 2022 | $880 | $25,360 | $3,200 | $22,160 |
| 2021 | $880 | $25,360 | $3,200 | $22,160 |
| 2020 | $880 | $25,360 | $3,200 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $760 | $22,930 | $2,900 | $20,030 |
| 2018 | $785 | $22,930 | $2,900 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $785 | $22,930 | $2,900 | $20,030 |
| 2016 | $785 | $22,930 | $2,900 | $20,030 |
| 2015 | $785 | $22,930 | $2,900 | $20,030 |
| 2014 | $725 | $21,710 | $2,640 | $19,070 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $197,000 | +6.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $185,000 | -6.1% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | For Sale | $197,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $182,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $182,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $125,915 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
I'm an expert real estate agent and Principal Broker with ABC Realty in Wynne, AR and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Mark's Other Listings
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26014214
APN: 900-03272-000
- 371 Barry St E
- 357 Barry St E
- 1803 Ouida St S
- 1424 Falls Blvd S
- 237 Clifton Dr
- 323 Clifton Dr
- 0 0 Unit 24023180