398 Cedar Grove Rd Simpson, IL 62985
Estimated Value: $231,223 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Cedar Grove Rd, Simpson, IL 62985 and is currently estimated at $238,112. 398 Cedar Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pope County Elementary School and Pope County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Bought by
Shelby Kermit and Shelby Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelby Kermit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,575 | $48,027 | $15,000 | $33,027 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $46,946 | $13,919 | $33,027 |
| 2022 | $2,593 | $44,878 | $13,306 | $31,572 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $44,063 | $13,064 | $30,999 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $43,540 | $12,909 | $30,631 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $42,047 | $12,466 | $29,581 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $40,974 | $12,148 | $28,826 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $37,166 | $8,690 | $28,476 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $35,692 | $8,345 | $27,347 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,945 | $8,638 | $28,307 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,023 | $7,955 | $26,068 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,885 | $7,221 | $23,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map