Estimated Value: $203,543 - $228,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Craft Ln, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $212,886, approximately $146 per square foot. 398 Craft Ln is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Gilmore Julia A
Bought by
Gilmore Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Bought by
Gilmore and Wf 2Ac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilmore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $24,920 | $2,600 | $22,320 |
| 2024 | $719 | $24,920 | $2,600 | $22,320 |
| 2023 | $719 | $24,920 | $2,600 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $769 | $24,920 | $2,600 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $728 | $24,920 | $2,600 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $676 | $22,900 | $2,600 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $676 | $22,900 | $2,600 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $701 | $22,900 | $2,600 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $971 | $22,900 | $2,600 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $701 | $22,900 | $2,600 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $993 | $23,430 | $2,600 | $20,830 |
| 2014 | $725 | $23,430 | $2,600 | $20,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map