Estimated Value: $578,546 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Devon Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $602,137, approximately $345 per square foot. 398 Devon Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Poiesz Daniel J and Poiesz Lynne
Bought by
Hauk Matthw D and Hauk Kendar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,265
Outstanding Balance
$189,022
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Branyan Elmer R and Branyan Priscilla J
Bought by
Poiesz Daniel J and Poiesz Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauk Matthw D | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Poiesz Daniel J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauk Matthw D | $275,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Poiesz Daniel J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $165,580 | $47,510 | $118,070 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $165,580 | $47,510 | $118,070 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2017 | $5,159 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $162,900 | $47,510 | $115,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map