398 Douglas Ave Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Estimated Value: $284,120 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Douglas Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014 and is currently estimated at $304,780, approximately $253 per square foot. 398 Douglas Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Husmann Elementary School, Richard F Bernotas Middle School, and Crystal Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Molnor James W and Collins Leanora T
Bought by
Molnor James W and Collins Leanora T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Rickard Joe and Crivello Donna
Bought by
Molnor James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,450
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Grace E
Bought by
The Heritage Trust #84 & 6388923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Grace E
Bought by
Anderson Grace E and Grace E Anderson Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Grace E and Rickard Janet
Bought by
Anderson Grace Edith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnor James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Molnor James W | $157,000 | First American Title | |
| The Heritage Trust #84 & 6388923 | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Grace E | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Grace Edith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molnor James W | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,581 | $81,922 | $21,423 | $60,499 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $73,269 | $19,160 | $54,109 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $61,968 | $16,092 | $45,876 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $57,731 | $14,992 | $42,739 |
| 2020 | $4,861 | $55,687 | $14,461 | $41,226 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $53,299 | $13,841 | $39,458 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $49,237 | $12,786 | $36,451 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $46,384 | $12,045 | $34,339 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $43,504 | $11,297 | $32,207 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,584 | $10,539 | $30,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map