398 Eagle Bluff Ct Hudson, WI 54016
Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $1,759,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Eagle Bluff Ct, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $1,282,168. 398 Eagle Bluff Ct is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including River Crest Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Troy Developments Corp
Bought by
Deflorin Jason R and Deflorin Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,910
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deflorin Jason R | $249,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deflorin Jason R | $224,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,193 | $1,170,600 | $259,000 | $911,600 |
| 2024 | $132 | $1,170,600 | $259,000 | $911,600 |
| 2023 | $13,577 | $1,170,600 | $259,000 | $911,600 |
| 2022 | $13,900 | $1,170,600 | $259,000 | $911,600 |
| 2021 | $13,365 | $851,300 | $220,000 | $631,300 |
| 2020 | $13,623 | $851,300 | $220,000 | $631,300 |
| 2019 | $13,113 | $851,300 | $220,000 | $631,300 |
| 2018 | $12,681 | $851,300 | $220,000 | $631,300 |
| 2017 | $8,532 | $851,300 | $220,000 | $631,300 |
| 2016 | $8,532 | $602,000 | $220,000 | $382,000 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map