Seller's Agent in 2026
April Largent
Cole Real Estate
(925) 765-3965
23 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $319,110
Opportunity Knocks!! Street level condo with lots of potential. Fix up and move-in or use as a possible rental property. (Buyer to verify). Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. In unit full size washer and dryer with storage. Two sliding doors that lead out to the balcony and storage closet. Lots of amenities included...water, garbage, swimming pool with hot tub, picnic area, tennis courts, walking paths through the community and ample parking. Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants. Within minutes to freeway access, bus stop, BART and Amtrak.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cole Real Estate License #01411232 Listed on: 10/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Yesenia Ramos | $297,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Concepcion Esther S | -- | Placer Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Yesenia Ramos | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Concepcion Esther S | $290,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | $297,000 | +3.1% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $287,999 | -0.7% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $289,999 | -3.3% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | For Sale | $299,999 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $216,425 | $68,527 | $147,898 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $212,183 | $67,184 | $144,999 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $208,023 | $65,867 | $142,156 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $203,945 | $64,576 | $139,369 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $199,947 | $63,310 | $136,637 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $194,018 | $61,433 | $132,585 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $190,215 | $60,229 | $129,986 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $186,487 | $59,049 | $127,438 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $182,832 | $57,892 | $124,940 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $180,087 | $57,023 | $123,064 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $176,560 | $55,906 | $120,654 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
April Largent
Cole Real Estate
(925) 765-3965
23 in this area
69 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Henry Valderrama
Cornerstone Realty & Investmen
(510) 557-0736
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41115387
APN: 377-270-057-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.