398 Oak St Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Oak St, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $188,332, approximately $181 per square foot. 398 Oak St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Mckinney Phylllis C
Bought by
Mckinney Phyllis C and Phyllis C Mckinney Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Bearinger Michael
Bought by
Mckinney Phyllis C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Phyllis C | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Phyllis C | $100,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $133,469 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $47,243 | $0 | $0 |