Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Beale
eXp Realty
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $290,164
ZONED RESORT COMMERCIAL. Prime location: ideal distance for commercial opportunity resides in close proximity to Foxwoods Resort and Casino and on direct line between Foxwoods and Mohegan Sun Casinos. HIGH TRAFFIC AREA! Flat, dry land. Perfect for development - shopping center, hotel, super center, super drug store, ENTREPRENEUR OPPORTUNITY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary-Anna Hldg Llc | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Mary-Anna Hldg Llc | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Beale Ft | -- | -- | |
| Beale Ft | -- | -- | |
| Beale Mary A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -9.7% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -8.0% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $63,840 | $49,770 | $14,070 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $63,840 | $49,770 | $14,070 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $63,840 | $49,770 | $14,070 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $73,400 | $56,200 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $73,400 | $56,200 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $73,400 | $56,200 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $73,400 | $56,200 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $73,400 | $56,200 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $67,600 | $49,900 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $67,600 | $49,900 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $67,600 | $49,900 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $91,700 | $49,900 | $41,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Beale
eXp Realty
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Tudisco
CENTURY 21 Shutters & Sails
(860) 373-8939
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24057079
APN: PRES-000240-000002-000398
Ask me questions while you tour the home.