398 Spring St Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $705,073 - $921,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Spring St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $845,518, approximately $846 per square foot. 398 Spring St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Manthala George Jr. School, Louis F Angelo Elementary School, and Raymond K-8 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
400 Spring Street and 400 Martin
Bought by
Aldith A Martin Lt and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Staton Hyacinth
Bought by
400 Spring Street T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Davids Vivienne
Bought by
Staton Hyacinth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Kondrat Henry and Kondrat Michelle A
Bought by
Davids Vivienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldith A Martin Lt | -- | -- | |
| 400 Spring Street T | -- | None Available | |
| Staton Hyacinth | $134,000 | -- | |
| Davids Vivienne | $86,000 | -- | |
| Davids Vivienne M | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davids Vivienne M | $117,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Davids Vivienne M | $120,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Davids Vivienne M | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davids Vivienne M | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,983 | $659,200 | $140,200 | $519,000 |
| 2024 | $7,775 | $646,800 | $140,200 | $506,600 |
| 2023 | $7,007 | $539,800 | $104,800 | $435,000 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $461,500 | $95,300 | $366,200 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $425,300 | $79,200 | $346,100 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $365,000 | $74,100 | $290,900 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $380,400 | $72,300 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $339,100 | $72,300 | $266,800 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $321,000 | $72,300 | $248,700 |
| 2016 | $4,712 | $271,400 | $70,100 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $212,800 | $70,100 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $207,700 | $70,100 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map