$15,000
$15K PRICE DROP

398 Walker Dr Walker Lake, NV 89415

Estimated payment $94/month

Total Views 59,847
0.28 Acre
$53,571 Price per Acre
12,197 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Discover this 0.28-acre parcel in Walker Lake, offering breathtaking mountain views and serene surroundings. Immerse yourself in nature with abundant wildlife, all while being conveniently located near US Route 95 and the Walker Lake Recreation Area. Perfect for building your dream home or vacation getaway, this property combines natural beauty with easy access to outdoor adventures

Listing Agent

Erica Evans-Howey

Coldwell Banker Select Fernley License #S.186758 Listed on: 01/16/2025

Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $174

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Steep Slope
  • Property is zoned R1T

Additional Features

  • Desert Views
  • Sewer Not Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Walker Lake Cdp Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00805217

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$174

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Steep Slope, Sloped Up
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Access, Other
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 768-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-575-2400
  • Directions: Welcome Dr
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Lot Horse Y N4: No
  • Land Details Crops Included Y N: No
  • Land Details Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Land Details Easements Y N: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Walker Lake CDP
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • View: Desert

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Not Available, None, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Out Of Area

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00805217
  • Fencing: None
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Crops Included: No
  • Zoning: R1T
  • Development Status: Raw Land

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 173.72

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Area
  • HighSchool: Out Of Area

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $174 $4,200 $4,200 --
2024 $174 $4,200 $4,200 --
2023 $174 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2022 $159 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2021 $129 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2020 $121 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2019 $133 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2018 $125 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2017 $119 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2016 $94 $4,200 $4,200 $0
2015 -- $4,200 $4,200 $0
2014 -- $4,200 $4,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $15,000 -25.0% --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Price Changed $20,000 -33.3% --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $30,000 -- --
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $2,605 None Listed On Document
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $2,605 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Erica Evans-Howey

Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

(775) 500-5391

Section Image

I am your local real estate agent that works in Northern Nevada. I am known for providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. If you want an agent who will really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Erica's Other Listings

  • 3780 E 8th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    $33,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $6,918 per Acre
    • 3780 E 8th St
    • Silver Springs, NV

    Explore this fantastic opportunity to own a prime piece of raw land. This property is ideal for horse lovers with plenty of room to accommodate equestrian facilities or for building your dream home in a serene setting. Embrace the freedom of country living while still being close to town. With a price set to sell quickly, this parcel is an outstanding investment for anyone looking to create a

    Erica Evans-Howey Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    Section Image
  • 1714 Shoffner, Fallon, NV 89406

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre
    • 1714 Shoffner
    • Fallon, NV

    Exceptional horse property with valuable water rights included. This property features two wells, a septic system, and power available, offering a great foundation for your dream home, ranch, or equestrian setup. Plenty of room for horses, livestock, riding areas, and future improvements while enjoying wide-open Nevada views and country living.

    Erica Evans-Howey Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    Section Image
  • T26 R31 SEC 30 007-381-08, Lovelock, NV 89419

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 160.77 Acres
    • $809 per Acre
    • T26 R31 SEC 30 007-381-08
    • Lovelock, NV

    Discover 160 acres of opportunity just minutes from town! This surveyed and dividable parcel offers sweeping mountain vistas and excellent freeway visibility — ideal for development, investment, or creating your own private retreat.

    Erica Evans-Howey Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

    Section Image
  • 3845 7th St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    $29,925 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acre Lot
    • 3845 7th St
    • Silver Springs, NV

    Discover the perfect opportunity with this prime raw land parcel! This beautiful lot is ideally located near essential utilities, making it convenient for future development while maintaining a tranquil countryside feel. Perfectly suited for horse enthusiasts, this property offers ample space for equestrian activities, allowing you to create your own ranch-style retreat. With a competitive price

    Erica Evans-Howey Coldwell Banker Select Fernley

  • 1100 Francisco Ln, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    $50,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    • Land
    • 0.35 Acre Lot
    • 1100 Francisco Ln
    • Silver Springs, NV

    Discover the perfect balance of nature and convenience with this beautiful land parcel, now available in Silver Springs. Nestled in a peaceful area, this property offers close proximity to essential utilities and is just minutes from town. Enjoy the serene environment where you can watch local wildlife in their natural habitat., This is an ideal opportunity for building your dream home or