398 Walnut Dr Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $325,760 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Walnut Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $359,190, approximately $172 per square foot. 398 Walnut Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Southmont Elementary School, Southwestern Randolph Middle School, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trogdon Randall William | $13,000 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall W | $219,200 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall William | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall William | $168,775 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall William | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall William | $166,656 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall William | $150,650 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall W | $165,600 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall William | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Trogdon Randall William | $143,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $248,240 | $49,960 | $198,280 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $248,240 | $49,960 | $198,280 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $248,240 | $49,960 | $198,280 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $170,720 | $30,070 | $140,650 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $170,720 | $30,070 | $140,650 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $170,720 | $30,070 | $140,650 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $170,720 | $30,070 | $140,650 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $168,220 | $25,690 | $142,530 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $168,223 | $25,690 | $142,533 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $168,223 | $25,690 | $142,533 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $168,223 | $25,690 | $142,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map