A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alice Montgomery
Alice Montgomery Real Estate
(740) 385-4623
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $352,000
County Road 40 is Griggs Road. Very secluded, tri-level home. Two fireplaces (stone & brick). Huge family room. Propane gas, electric baseboard heat & gas furnace. Carpet allowance $3000. at closing. Basement has storage, utility room, wood burning furnace & gas ventless heater. Stocked pond, wooded land, 2-large garage/Pole barns. Being sold in ''as is'' condition. Property sold from estate contingent upon the removal of Wine estate items (handled by Attorney Gerken).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alice Montgomery Real Estate License #221100 Listed on: 10/22/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Daniel J | -- | Veidt Christopher E | |
| Elliott Douglas M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Douglas M | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Wine Jerry W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Douglas M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Douglas M | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wine Jerry W | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $71,260 | $10,180 | $61,080 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $71,260 | $10,180 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $71,260 | $10,180 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $66,110 | $6,030 | $60,080 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $66,110 | $6,030 | $60,080 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $69,390 | $6,030 | $63,360 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $62,830 | $6,000 | $56,830 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $62,830 | $6,000 | $56,830 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $62,830 | $6,000 | $56,830 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $53,590 | $5,260 | $48,330 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $53,590 | $5,260 | $48,330 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $56,750 | $5,260 | $51,490 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $53,590 | $5,260 | $48,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,590 | $5,260 | $48,330 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alice Montgomery
Alice Montgomery Real Estate
(740) 385-4623
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandy Adair
Century 21 HomeStar
(740) 603-1177
62 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandra Adair
Century 21 Darfus Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220037339
APN: 180003410100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.