3980 Morningside Cir Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Morningside Cir, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $483,075, approximately $185 per square foot. 3980 Morningside Cir is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Ary Michael C and Ary Cynthia A
Bought by
Storer Jeffrey G and Storer Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,038
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Windy Ridge Development Company Inc
Bought by
Ary Michael C and Ary Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storer Jeffrey G | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ary Michael C | $32,900 | Homesite Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storer Jeffrey G | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Ary Michael C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $145,980 | $21,090 | $124,890 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $112,770 | $22,420 | $90,350 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $112,770 | $22,420 | $90,350 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $112,770 | $22,420 | $90,350 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $95,770 | $18,380 | $77,390 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $95,770 | $18,380 | $77,390 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $95,770 | $18,380 | $77,390 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $85,640 | $14,700 | $70,940 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $82,908 | $14,700 | $68,208 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $82,453 | $14,700 | $67,753 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $88,088 | $14,700 | $73,388 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $88,088 | $14,700 | $73,388 |
| 2013 | $3,901 | $88,088 | $14,700 | $73,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map