3980 Pedersen Trail Phelps, WI 54554
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $1,732,442
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Pedersen Trail, Phelps, WI 54554 and is currently estimated at $919,814, approximately $458 per square foot. 3980 Pedersen Trail is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Phelps Elementary School and Phelps High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $525,800 | $329,700 | $196,100 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $525,800 | $329,700 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $525,800 | $329,700 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $525,800 | $329,700 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $5,518 | $525,800 | $329,700 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $525,800 | $329,700 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $525,800 | $329,700 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $573,600 | $375,500 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $5,783 | $573,600 | $375,500 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $5,845 | $573,600 | $375,500 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $5,985 | $573,600 | $375,500 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $5,789 | $573,600 | $375,500 | $198,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $573,600 | $375,500 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map