Seller's Agent in 2021
Cathy Thomson
Engel & Völkers St Augustine
(904) 237-2440
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $422,000
This charming 3/2 home is situated on .42 acres and conveniently located off Wildwood drive. A private preserve lot in a quiet community with NO HOA. This ranch style home, with screened porches in front and rear, is ready for your vision to make it your own. Schedule your appointment today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villar Manuel A | $299,900 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villar Manuel A | $254,915 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $299,900 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,207 | $285,585 | $112,000 | $173,585 |
| 2025 | $4,234 | $279,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $254,451 | $65,700 | $188,751 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $316,145 | $65,700 | $250,445 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $283,305 | $70,560 | $212,745 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $125,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $123,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $120,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $118,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $116,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $117,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $116,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $113,191 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cathy Thomson
Engel & Völkers St Augustine
(904) 237-2440
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melanie Clay
Renown Realty LLC
(904) 806-6267
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216916
APN: 136798-0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.