39806 Howard Rd Unit VRM Marcola, OR 97454
Estimated Value: $492,994 - $627,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39806 Howard Rd Unit VRM, Marcola, OR 97454 and is currently estimated at $543,749, approximately $679 per square foot. 39806 Howard Rd Unit VRM is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Marcola Elementary School and Mohawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Kropp Michael L and Kropp Lockey A
Bought by
Wells Benjamin W and Wells Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,364
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Kropp Michael L and Kropp Lockey A
Bought by
Kropp Michael L and Kropp Lockey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Citti Thomas P and Citti Ruth Diane
Bought by
Kropp Michael L and Kropp Lockey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Benjamin W | $115,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Kropp Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Kropp Michael L | $130,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History