NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,290 - $355,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2012

Last sale price $158,500 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,042 / mo

126 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2012

COUNTRY AIRE SUB DIVISION. NICE 3 BR. RANCH HOME. BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED, UDNERGROUND SPRINKLER & GREAT CURB APPEAL. nEUTRAL DECOR, LR W/ CATH. CEILING, OAK CABINETS, BRKFST. BAR. SPLIT BR PLAN. MASTER W/ 2 WALK IN CLOSETS & DOUBLE SINKS IN MSTR. BATH.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 11/01/2011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,695

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 114x97
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number PHASE 4-C LOT 30009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,695

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 114X97
  • Subdivision Name: Country Aire Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: PHASE 4-C LOT 30009
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2694.72
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 114X97
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 2

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elida

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: PHASE 4-C LOT 30009
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2694.72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2011
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
List Price
$158,500
Sold Price
$158,500
Current Estimated Value
$310,823

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,323
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$154,481
Outstanding Balance
$105,893
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Shaw Neil A and Shaw Marolyn J
Bought by
Fritz Charles W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,938
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Good David W and Good Janet M
Bought by
Shaw Neil A and Shaw Marolyn J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hollstein Jeffrey S $158,500 Attorney
Fritz Charles W $169,000 Attorney
Shaw Neil A $166,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hollstein Jeffrey S $154,481
Previous Owner Fritz Charles W $165,938
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Sold $158,500 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2011 11/01/11 For Sale $158,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,609 $95,140 $16,630 $78,510
2023 $3,764 $68,460 $11,970 $56,490
2022 $3,774 $68,460 $11,970 $56,490
2021 $3,774 $68,460 $11,970 $56,490
2020 $3,426 $60,450 $17,290 $43,160
2019 $3,426 $60,450 $17,290 $43,160
2018 $3,075 $60,450 $17,290 $43,160
2017 $2,887 $54,810 $17,290 $37,520
2016 $2,880 $54,810 $17,290 $37,520
2015 $3,176 $54,810 $17,290 $37,520
2014 $3,176 $55,020 $16,590 $38,430
2013 $2,690 $55,020 $16,590 $38,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 86986

APN: 36-21-00-03-010.035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.