Estimated Value: $278,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39825 Davis St, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $372,064, approximately $332 per square foot. 39825 Davis St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Swinehart Kandice A and Swinehart Bill T
Bought by
Kreger Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,963
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Swinehart Kandice A
Bought by
Swinehart Kandice A and Swinehart Bill T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreger Kevin | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Swinehart Kandice A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History