Estimated Value: $541,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3983 E County Line Rd, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $580,709, approximately $243 per square foot. 3983 E County Line Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $583,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $556,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $569,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $505,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $393,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $332,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $298,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $254,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,455 | $226,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $127,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $115,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $83,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,157 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map